Telephone: (30) 210 6047722-5

Staff 2017-2018

Management Team (SMT/SLT) 

Penny Koutsantonis Managing Director / SENCO
Cindy Koutsantonis Business Services Manager / Examinations Officer
Helen McCarthy Head Teacher
Panagiotis Kostopoulos Assistant Head Teacher / Physical Education
Haris Dedousis Assistant Head Teacher (Designate role) Pupil Welfare in Secondary School
Urszula Wasilewska Assistant Head Teacher (Designate role) Assessment in Secondary School
Emma Dodds Admissions, Communications and Community Engagement/ P4C / Debate / MUN
   

EYFS & Primary School Teachers

Kathy Raptodimos Nursery Teacher
Craig Garside Reception Teacher
Agni Dimitratou EYFS & KS1 Coordinator / Year 1a Teacher
Dorothy Iliadi Year 1b Teacher
Voula Stathopoulos Year 2a Teacher
Emma Svarnia Year 2b Teacher
Kleio Stone KS2 Coordinator / Year 3 Teacher
Evangelika Kostopoulou Head of Assessment / Year 4 Teacher
Sophia Lucchese Year 4a Teacher
Catherine Korniliou Year 4b Teacher
Helen Pardakis Year 5a Teacher
Nefeli Abastado Year 5b Teacher
David Chatwin Year 6 Teacher
   

Secondary School Form Teachers (in Year group order)

Urszula Wasilewska Year 7a Form Teacher / HoD Humanities & Social Sciences / Global Perspectives/ BHP / History
Angela Goudes Year 7b Form Teacher / Drama / English
Eugenia Papadopoulou Year 8a Form Teacher / ICT – Computer Science
Zetta Delikari Year 8b Form Teacher / 2nd in Dept. CAPE / Physical Education
James Scott  Year 9 Form Teacher / History
Samuel Fortis  Year 10a Form Teacher / Geography / History
Vassiliki Varellas  Year 10b Form Teacher / HoD Creative Arts & PE / Art & Design
Alexandra Voulpioti  Year 11a Form Teacher / Art & Design / Global Perspectives
Lili Kafetzi  Year 11b Form Teacher / Spanish / Modern Greek
Dave Hitchman Year 12a Form Teacher / HSS Coordinator / Business Studies / Economics
Stefani Vekinis  Year 12b Form Teacher / English 
George Papaioannou  Year 13a Form Teacher / HoD English
Sophie Bresnihan  Year 13b Form Teacher / Sixth Form Coordinator / Biology / General Science
   

Subject Teachers (in alphabetical order)

Alexandros Anastasopoulos  2nd in Dept. MSICT / Mathematics / Science 
Dimitris Chrysochoou  Mathematics
Haris Dedousis  Physics 
Elpiniki Fragkouli  HoD Modern Foreign Languages / Modern Greek 
Steph Gaskill  English
Dina Kokorikou  Mathematics
Alexandros Laios  Physical Education
Sunny Levi  Music
Mary Meligdi  English / EAL 
George Monemvassiotis  HoD Maths, Science & ICT / Chemistry
Zeina Morrison  Arabic
Katerina Nitsopoulou  Mathematics / Physics / General Science
Aggeliki Prokopiou  Modern Greek
Diane Svolakis  Business Studies
Katerina Verikiou  Modern Greek
Gabi Xenaki  EAL Coordinator / EAL 
   

Primary and Secondary School Teaching Assistants (in alphabetical order)

Eleni Alifieraki  
Helena Armstrong  
Alexandra Diamanti  
Iliana Filea  
Michael Hands  
Brendan Hickling  
Alexandros Papaioannis  
Leo Vale  
Janet Wheeler  
   

Academic Support Staff

Irene Lakki  Senior SEN Supervisor / Psychology
   

Administration, Health, Maintenance & Ancillary Staff

Christine Barlis  Operations Administrator
Andreas Kalodikis  Project & Facilities Manager 
Alexia Sandis  School Secretary
Fotini Kyriakou  Administrative Assistant
Georgia Filippopoulou  Administrative Assistant
Elina Tsirou  Administrative Assistant
Kostas Paisios Network Manager
Emily Frangou School Nurse
Giannis Tsarouxas Site Manager
Evangelia Boubalou Cleaner
Terezina Gega Cleaner
Antrianna Saka Cleaner
Christinana Zografou Canteen Manager
Manos Kosmas Security Guard
Giorgos Iosifelis Gardener
   

Transport Team (in alphabetical order)

Maria Bertoli Driver
Eva Gega Bus Monitor
Triantafillos Glavas  Transport Manager
Kyriakos Liakoutsis  Transport Manager
Georgia Mavrouli  Bus Monitor
Konstantinos Pantos Driver
Vasilios Papantonis Driver
Varvara Pasxalidou  Bus Monitor
Vasiliki Sideri  Bus Monitor
Giota Spiliopoulou  Bus Monitor
Georgios Stasinoulias  Driver
Dimitra Tsarpela  Bus Monitor

 

back to top

International Associations & Accreditations

BSO-s  AoBSO logo vertical RGB cropped  Accredited RGB small1  ISA    University of Cambridge  Edexcel  ocr   UCAS logo ppuk small strap    logo-she

Offcanvas Module

Our themes are built on a responsive framework, which gives them a friendly, adaptive layout